Oklahoma Slow Pitch Coaches Association

2019 State Tournament

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Views: 116647
 
History of Slow-Pitch State Champions
Page Created By: Keith Coleman Date : 1/2/2015

HISTORY OF OKLAHOMA SLOW-PITCH STATE CHAMPIONS        

_______6A                   5A                4A                 3A               2A                     A_____________

2017     Broken Bow     Chandler        Dale                Rattan          Shattuck            Red Oak

2016     Southmoore     Chandler        Dale                Wister          Davenport         Red Oak      

2015     Broken Arrow   Valliant          Washington      Tushka         Davenport          Arnett

2014     Southmoore     Bethel            Washington     Hinton          Rock-Creek          Shattuck

2013     Union             Cache             Tushka           Rattan          Barnsdall             Leedey

2012     Westmoore      Sequoyah        Dale               Rattan          Ft Cobb-Broxton    Red Oak

2011     Jenks              Purcell           Washington     Rattan           Binger-Oney        Leedey      

2010     Union              Bethel            Konawa          Dewar           Sentinel              Moss

2009     Muskogee         Bethel           Washington    Wilson           Ft.Cobb-Broxton    Moss

2008     Moore              Lexington       Okemah         Preston          Davenport            Leedey

2007     Westmoore       Prague           Pocola           Cameron         Keota                  Leedey

2006     Tahlequah        Blanchard      Washington    Rock Creek      Davenport            Tupelo

2005     Moore               Bethel          Washington     Wayne           Davenport            Moss

2004     Tahlequah         Valliant         Washington    Rock Creek      Davenport            Geronimo

2003     Westmoore        Bethel           Konawa         Wilson            Davenport            Leedey

2002     Westmoore        Bethel           Washington   Cameron         Davenport             Leedey

2001     Westmoore        Bethel           Washington   Clayton           Davenport             Leedey

2000     Muskogee          Lindsay         Washington   Wayne            Davenport             Braggs

1999      Ft. Gibson         Lindsay         Washington   Preston           Cheyenne             Bokoshe

1998      Muskogee         Hilldale          Hennessey    Davenport        Ft. Cobb-Broxton   Taloga

1997                            Westmoore     Seminole      Heritage Hall     Ft.Cobb-Broxton     Moss

1996                            Westmoore     Seminole       Cameron          Davenport             Taloga

1995                            Westmoore     Seminole       Washington      Leedey

1994                            Moore            Pocola           Davenport        Moss

1993                            Moore            Preston         Taloga

1992                            Westmoore     Wilson          RedOak

1991                            Westmoore     Wister          Moss

1990                             Moore           Wilson          Taloga

1989                             Muldrow        Haskell         Taloga

1988                             Bethel           Little Axe       Braggs

ONE               CLASS

1987 Moore

1986 Moore

1985 Moore

1984 Moore

1983 Muskogee


Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?